Origination volumes

Lending Times is publishing the monthly volumes of the online lending space.

We believe volume reports are a proof of the industry’s transparency and will help promote our industry. The volume reports also help lenders stand out and be more visible to potential investors and lending capital sources.

An excel file with the entire historic volume for all companies who ever reported to us data is available for download here.

FirmCurrencyCountryMarch 2017April 2017
ArboribusEURSpain275,000731,660
ArchOverGBPUK, London2,055,0002,495,000
Assetz CapitalGBPUK, London17,207,70714,667,246
Bondora EstoniaEEKTallinn, Harjumaa Estonia2,281,2502,124,762
Bondora SpainEURSpain389,880426,163
Bondora FinlandEURFinland346,425320,472
Capital MatchSGDSingapore2,881,8303,260,700
CrowdestateEURTalinn, Estonia2,100,000450,000
EstateguruEUREstonia2,816,6001,174,425
Fellow FinanceEURHelsinki, Finland7,382,8986,580,792
FinansowoPLNPoland828,629824,744
FinexkapEURParis, France5,928,6195,049,752
FixuraEURFinland1,020,5071,694,484
Grow.lyEURMadrid, Spain405,000260,000
KlearBGNSofia, Bulgaria218,600320,200
HarmoneyNZDAustralia17,551,95020,943,650
InvestlyEUREstonia838,0001,008,000
InvestlyGBPUK, London119,000276,000
LendinoDKKDanemark1,985,000250,000
LoanBook CapitalEURBarcelona, Spain1,966,0001,105,000
MintosEURRiga, Latvia20,681,77311,838,151
Money ThingGBPUK, London3,255,0062,326,000
MytripleAEURSoria and Madrid, Spain752,600436,100
RelendexGBPLondon, UK525,0001,445,000
TwinoEURLatvia11,254,19110,853,026
UnilendEURFrance655,000416,000
WorkInvoice.ITEURItaly6,246,2174,600,524
zltymelon.skCZKCzech Republic00
zltymelon.skEURSlovak Republic226,450213,375

We publish the volumes on the 11th day of the following month. If the data is received later we will update the volume tables in an attempt for completeness. Publishing volumes with Lending Times is free. Lending Time’s focus is on accuracy. Therefore:

  1. We will only publish numbers reported by the lenders themselves by email or on their websites.
  2. We are publishing all data in the original currency in order to avoid currency conversion effects on present and historical volumes.

To include your company’s volumes in the report please email us, preferably before the 10th of each month, the following information:

Company name
Country and City
Month
Currency
Volume ( in original currency)
(and optionally, the previous month’s volumes going back since company
creation)

Please send your information to volumes@lending-times.com

Testimonials

default image

"Your daily letter is great!" , Ram , Founder and CEO, PeerIQ

default image

"Hi George - just want to tell you that you are doing a great work with Lending Times;-) Brgds, Kasper" , Kasper, Partner and Co-founder at Dansk Faktura Børs A/S

default image

"I've been following your newsletter for some time now and have been very impressed with the content." Charlie,Co-Founder | Bolstr

default image

"Hey George, I must say I really enjoy your site. It has inspired me to do some changes at our platform and we are the biggest consumer lender in Sweden." , Ludwig, CEO @ Savelend Sweden AB

default image

"Your daily email is very useful. It gives quick update on what's going in the market. Thank you very much for all that info." Yann Murciano, Head of Base Metals Trading at Morgan Stanley

Our daily p2p news digest