Volumes: Monthly P2P, marketplace and alternative credit origination volumes

Lending Times has started a new initiative of publishing monthly volumes of the P2P, marketplace, and alternative credit space.

We believe that our volume report will be a proof of the industry’s transparency and will help promote our industry. The volume report will also help lenders stand to be more visible to potential investors and lending capital sources.

An excel file with the entire historic volume for all companies who ever reported to us data is available for download here.

FirmCurrencyCountryOctober 2016November 2016
ArboribusEURSpain733,890939,410
ArchOverGBPUK, LondonUnkown26,563,000
Capital MatchSGDSingapore2,806,1002,166,200
CreditGate24CHFSwitzerland, Rüschlikon2,326,0002,100,500
CrowdestateEURTalinn, Estonia200,0002,562,400
EstateguruEEKEstonia1,140,000728,709
Fellow FinanceEURHelsinki, Finland3,998,5904,381,303
Funding SocietiesSGDSingapore214,000897,000
Grow.lyEURMadrid, Spain290,000325,000
InvestlyEUREstonia655,000802,000
InvestlyGBPUK, London26,000104,000
LendinoDKKDanemark3,897,000717,000
LendixEURFrance5,343,4614,058,090
MintosEURRiga, Latvia10,618,6067,101,197
ModalkuIDRIndonesia6,730,000,0006,450,000,000
Money ThingGBPUK, London4,110,2206,489,367
TwinoEURLatvia10,806,58111,935,820
UnilendEURFrance175,000896,850
ViventorEURRiga, Latvia2,164,6482,206,560
zltymelon.skCZKCzech Republic91,500219,000
zltymelon.skEURSlovak Republic206,100209,525

 

 

We will publish the volumes on the 11th day of the following month. If the data is received later we will update the volume tables in an attempt for completeness.Lending Time’s focus is on accuracy. Therefore:Publishing volumes with Lending Times is free.

  1. We will only publish numbers reported by the lenders themselves by email or on their websites.
  2. We are publishing all data in the original currency in order to avoid currency conversion effects on present and historical volumes.

To include your company’s volumes in the report please email us, preferably before the 10th of each month, the following information:

Company name
Country and City
Month
Currency
Volume ( in original currency)
(and optionally, the previous month’s volumes going back since company
creation)

Please send your information to volumes@lending-times.com

Testimonials

default gravatar

"Your daily letter is great!" , Ram , Founder and CEO, PeerIQ

default gravatar

"Hi George - just want to tell you that you are doing a great work with Lending Times;-) Brgds, Kasper" , Kasper, Partner and Co-founder at Dansk Faktura Børs A/S

default gravatar

"I've been following your newsletter for some time now and have been very impressed with the content." Charlie,Co-Founder | Bolstr

default gravatar

"Hey George, I must say I really enjoy your site. It has inspired me to do some changes at our platform and we are the biggest consumer lender in Sweden." , Ludwig, CEO @ Savelend Sweden AB

default gravatar

"Your daily email is very useful. It gives quick update on what's going in the market. Thank you very much for all that info." Yann Murciano, Head of Base Metals Trading at Morgan Stanley

Our daily p2p news digest