Latest Index

Indices & FundsLatestYtd ReturnGross Yield
RMPLX/RiverNorth Marketplace Lending25.193.54%6.19%
S&P U.S. High Yield Corp BOND Index331.744.97%9.26%
US Listed EquitiesLatestMon. AgoYr. Ago
LC/Lending Club6.055.075.39
ONDK/On Deck Capital4.704.306.03
YRD/Yirendai Ltd40.0738.2633.80
ENVA/Enova International Inc12.0514.509.39
ELVT/Elevate Credit Inc6.608.237.76
TREE/Lendingtree225.80220.60102.33
SQ/Square Inc24.4626.3511.82
XRF/China Rapid Finance6.077.006.40
UK Listed Invest FundsLatestMon. AgoYr. Ago
VSL/VPC Specialty Lending Investments81.0080.5081.50
LON:RDL/Ranger Direct Lending Fund819.50803.50990.00
SMEF/SME Loan Fund PLC97.0097.0093.02
FCIF/Funding Circle SME Income Fund104.00104.00102.75
P2P/P2P Global Investments PLC860.00884.50827.50
SSIF/Sqn Secured Income Fund97.0097.0093.02

Our Daily P2P News Digest

FREE : Download P2P ecosystem database of 1500+ companies

Testimonials

"You do great work, I read Lending Times everyday. Keep it up!", Mark Parsells, Executive Chairman and CEO, GDR Acquisition Company, LLC

"I've been following your newsletter for some time now and have been very impressed with the content." Charlie,Co-Founder | Bolstr

"Your daily email is very useful. It gives quick update on what's going in the market. Thank you very much for all that info." Yann Murciano, Head of Base Metals Trading at Morgan Stanley

"Hi George - just want to tell you that you are doing a great work with Lending Times;-) Brgds, Kasper" , Kasper, Partner and Co-founder at Dansk Faktura Børs A/S

"Your daily letter is great!" , Ram , Founder and CEO, PeerIQ

Our daily p2p news digest