Latest Index

Indices & FundsLatestYtd ReturnGross Yield
RMPLX/RiverNorth Marketplace Lending25.193.54%6.19%
S&P U.S. High Yield Corp BOND Index331.744.97%9.26%
US Listed EquitiesLatestMon. AgoYr. Ago
LC/Lending Club5.835.075.63
ONDK/On Deck Capital4.814.306.16
YRD/Yirendai Ltd40.4238.2633.40
ENVA/Enova International Inc12.6014.509.39
ELVT/Elevate Credit Inc7.188.237.76
TREE/Lendingtree223.50220.60106.24
SQ/Square Inc24.8326.3511.64
XRF/China Rapid Finance6.897.006.40
UK Listed Invest FundsLatestMon. AgoYr. Ago
VSL/VPC Specialty Lending Investments81.0080.5082.00
LON:RDL/Ranger Direct Lending Fund805.00803.50990.00
SMEF/SME Loan Fund PLC97.0097.0094.00
FCIF/Funding Circle SME Income Fund104.00104.00101.75
P2P/P2P Global Investments PLC878.00884.50824.00
SSIF/Sqn Secured Income Fund97.0097.0094.00

Our Daily P2P News Digest

FREE : Download P2P ecosystem database of 1500+ companies

Testimonials

"Your daily letter is great!" , Ram , Founder and CEO, PeerIQ

"I've been following your newsletter for some time now and have been very impressed with the content." Charlie,Co-Founder | Bolstr

"You do great work, I read Lending Times everyday. Keep it up!", Mark Parsells, Executive Chairman and CEO, GDR Acquisition Company, LLC

"Hey George, I must say I really enjoy your site. It has inspired me to do some changes at our platform and we are the biggest consumer lender in Sweden." , Ludwig, CEO @ Savelend Sweden AB

"Hi George - just want to tell you that you are doing a great work with Lending Times;-) Brgds, Kasper" , Kasper, Partner and Co-founder at Dansk Faktura Børs A/S

Our daily p2p news digest