Latest Index


Indices & FundsLatestYtd ReturnGross Yield
RMPLX/RiverNorth Marketplace Lending25.193.54%6.19%
S&P U.S. High Yield Corp BOND Index331.744.97%9.26%
US Listed EquitiesLatestMon. AgoYr. Ago
LC/Lending Club5.205.514.59
ONDK/On Deck Capital4.584.665.27
YRD/Yirendai Ltd33.7925.0021.62
ENVA/Enova International Inc16.1014.858.16
ELVT/Elevate Credit Inc8.217.927.76
TREE/Lendingtree180.90172.2094.93
SQ/Square Inc26.3923.469.46
UK Listed Invest FundsLatestMon. AgoYr. Ago
VSL/VPC Specialty Lending Investments80.5082.7580.25
LON:RDL/Ranger Direct Lending Fund807.50820.00990.00
SMEF/SME Loan Fund PLC97.0097.0090.50
FCIF/Funding Circle SME Income Fund103.50104.7599.00
P2P/P2P Global Investments PLC878.00887.50833.00
SSIF/Sqn Secured Income Fund97.0097.0090.50

Our Daily P2P News Digest

FREE : Download P2P ecosystem database of 1500+ companies

Testimonials

"You do great work, I read Lending Times everyday. Keep it up!", Mark Parsells, Executive Chairman and CEO, GDR Acquisition Company, LLC

"Your daily letter is great!" , Ram , Founder and CEO, PeerIQ

"Your daily email is very useful. It gives quick update on what's going in the market. Thank you very much for all that info." Yann Murciano, Head of Base Metals Trading at Morgan Stanley

"I've been following your newsletter for some time now and have been very impressed with the content." Charlie,Co-Founder | Bolstr

"Hey George, I must say I really enjoy your site. It has inspired me to do some changes at our platform and we are the biggest consumer lender in Sweden." , Ludwig, CEO @ Savelend Sweden AB

Our daily p2p news digest